Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drawl Of 11 Kv 3 X400 Sqmm Xlpe Cable For 11 Kv Power Evacuation Purpose From Silicon Valley 132 Kv Gss Under Newtown Division
|
| Description |
Drawl Of 11 Kv 3 X400&Amp#X0d
Sqmm Xlpe Cable For&Amp#X0d
11 Kv Power Evacuation&Amp#X0d
Purpose From Silicon&Amp#X0d
Valley 132 Kv Gss Under&Amp#X0d
Newtown Division
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WBSED_883534_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DM/NTD/E-TENDER/2025-26/46/941 Dated 25/07/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 17357 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Newtown Division Office,2nd Floor, Finance Buildin |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1992505 |
| Start Date | July 31, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2025
Expired 395 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 04 nos 8pole structure inside the premises of iic 220kv gss and silicon valley 132kv gss at aaii new town rajarhat under newtown division
Construction of 04 nos 8 pole structure inside the premises of iic 220kv gss and silicon valley 132kv gss at aaii new town, rajarhat under newtown division
Read moreSupply of 25 nos 11 kv st thr. h.s. jointing kit for 3x400 sqmm xlpe cable at newtown divisional store under newtown division
Supply of 25 nos 11 kv st thr. h.s. jointing kit for 3x400 sqmm xlpe cable at newtown divisional store under newtown division
Read moreGrass cutting, jungle cutting, anti-weed treatment and other works in ctps old plant 220kv/132kv/33kv/11kv switchyard
Grass cutting, jungle cutting, anti-weed treatment and other works in ctps old plant 220kv/132kv/33kv/11kv switchyard
Read moreEstablishment of 132kv(gis)/33kv(ais) solar pooling station along with the construction of 132kv d/c lilo from btps-konar-barhi line for evacuation of power from 228 mw floating solar (fspv and 100mw/400mwh bess at konar
Establishment of 132kv(gis)/33kv(ais) solar pooling station along with the 
 construction of 132kv d/c lilo from btps-konar-barhi line for evacuation of power from 228 mw floating solar (fspv and 100mw/400mwh bess at konar
Read moreSchedule of work for laying of 33kv 400 sqmm xlpe and 11kv 300 sqmm xlpe cable for drawl of 33kv 2nd source of matangini sub station at different locations under tamluk division
Scheme for laying of 33kv 400 sqmm xlpe and 11kv 300 sqmm xlpe cable for drawl of 33kv 2nd source of matangini sub station at different locations under tamluk division.
Read moreDrawal of 02 nos 11kv xlpe cable with supply of 11kv jointing kit from nt-aa-iiie 33/11kv substation for making feeder bifurcation arrangement with akandakeshri and sanjeeva town feeder from nt aa iiid 220kv gss under newtown division
Drawal of 02 nos 11kv xlpe cable with supply of 11kv jointing kit from nt-aa-iiie 33/11kv substation for making feeder bifurcation arrangement with akandakeshri and sanjeeva town feeder from nt aa iiid 220kv gss under newtown division
Read moreDrawl of 1 no 33kv line of r.l. 4.255km (htoh 0.270km an htug 3.985 km by acsr wolf conductor and 33kv, 3 core, 400 sqmm xlpe cable as ckt- ii from upcoming falakata gss to falakata 33 11kv substation related under alipurduar division
Drawl of 1 no 33kv line of r.l. 4.255km (htoh 0.270km an htug 3.985 km by acsr wolf conductor and 33kv, 3 core, 400 sqmm xlpe cable as ckt- ii from upcoming falakata gss to falakata 33 11kv substation related under alipurduar division
Read moreDrawal of 11kv 3x300 sqmm xlpe cable and associated works for effecting ht bulk service connection i.r.o executive engineer(e),ntkmd for phe dte dps-iii at aa-iiic newtown
Drawal of 11kv 3x300 sqmm xlpe cable and associated works for effecting ht bulk service connection i.r.o executive engineer(e),ntkmd for phe dte dps-iii at aa-iiic newtown
Read moreDrawal of 33 kv 3x400 sq. mm. xlpe cable one from id 132kv gss another from nt aa iiig 33/11kv substation along with construction of 01 no feeder bay at nt aa iiig substation upto 33 kv 4 -panel shunt trip rmu with vcb at wipro ltd aa-iiig new t
Drawal of 33 kv 3x400 sq. mm. xlpe cable one from id 132kv gss another from nt aa iiig 33/11kv substation along with construction of 01 no feeder bay at nt aa iiig substation upto 33 kv 4 -panel shunt trip rmu with vcb at wipro ltd aa-iiig new t
Read moreof your Industry type