Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vacuum Concentrator
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4620274
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 21:04
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CRESCENT LAB EQUIPMENTS

Contract Value

750000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 26 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sundaran P
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIOSCREEN INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Genevac Model : miVAC DNA Integrated System Title : miVAC DNA Integrated System 23-02-2024 17:07:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 CHROMLIFE INC Make : HANIL SCIENTIFIC Model : HyperVAC-LITE Title : CENTRIFUGAL VACUUM CONCENTRATOR 24-02-2024 15:36:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 CRESCENT LAB EQUIPMENTS Make : EPPENDORF Model : CONCENTRATORPLUS Title : Eppendorf Vacuum Concentrator 24-02-2024 11:04:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CRESCENT LAB EQUIPMENTS(MII) Item Categories : Vacuum Concentrator 750000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Eppendorf Vacuum Concentrator EPPENDORF CONCENTRATORPLUS 1 ₹ 750000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise