Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pid Testing Of 400 Kv System String Insulator In Ntpc Korba Switchyard A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3642116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAMELEX PRIVATE LIMITED
663750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSR IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-07-2023 09:18:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAMELEX PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-07-2023 17:44:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VAGJRA HOTLINE POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-07-2023 11:05:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VAJRANARAYANA POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-07-2023 22:15:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMELEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PID testing of 400 KV system string insulator in NTPC KORBA switchyard a | 663750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VAGJRA HOTLINE POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PID testing of 400 KV system string insulator in NTPC KORBA switchyard a | 726585.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CSR IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PID testing of 400 KV system string insulator in NTPC KORBA switchyard a | 916093.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VAJRANARAYANA POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PID testing of 400 KV system string insulator in NTPC KORBA switchyard a | 1691530.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PID testing of 400 KV system string insulator in NTPC KORBA switchyard associated area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 663750.000 |
Testing of live insulator string using software based positron pid kit for 400 kv switchyard
Testing of live insulator string using software based positron pid kit for 400 kv switchyard as per the scope of work and boq
Read morePuncture insulator detection of porcelain insulator string polymer insulator string of 400 kv roorkee-muzaffarnagar line under 400 kv oandm division rishikesh
Puncture insulator detection of porcelain insulator string polymer insulator string of 400 kv roorkee-muzaffarnagar line under 400 kv oandm division rishikesh
Read morePuncture insulator detection of porcelain insulator string polymer insulator string of 400 kv rishikesh-roorkee line under 400 kv oandm division rishikesh
Puncture insulator detection of porcelain insulator string polymer insulator string of 400 kv rishikesh-roorkee line under 400 kv oandm division rishikesh
Read morePuncture insulator detection of porcelain insulator string, polymer insulator string of 400 kv rishikesh-nehtaur lines
Puncture insulator detection of porcelain insulator string, polymer insulator string of 400 kv rishikesh-nehtaur lines
Read moreWork contract for online checking the healthiness of 400 kv disc insulator with pid electronic insulator tester at 400 kv switchyard 1x500mw, at sgtps, mppgcl, birsinghpur.
Work contract for online checking the healthiness of 400 kv disc insulator with pid electronic insulator tester at 400 kv switchyard 1x500mw, at sgtps, mppgcl, birsinghpur.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200141473 online pid testing of 400 kv porcelain disc insulator strings
Read more
Punctured insulation detection (pid) test of string or suspension insulator at 220kv switchyard, at sgtps, mppgcl, birsinghpur.
Punctured insulation detection (pid) test of string or suspension insulator at 220kv switchyard, at sgtps, mppgcl, birsinghpur.
Read moreStrengthening of gi structure and replacement of string insulator of 132 kv switchyard
Strengthening of gi structure and replacement of string insulator of 132 kv switchyard
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200132449 online pid testing of 220 kv and 400 kv insulator strings at nt
Read more
Procurement of 400 kv sf6 circuit breakers at 400 kv switchyard of ntpc
Procurement of 400 kv sf6 circuit breakers at 400 kv switchyard of ntpcramagundam
Read moreof your Industry type