Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Furniture Procurement Opportunity For Rural Development Department Bihar 🏫🛠️ The Rural Development Department Bihar Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Office Furniture, Including Revolving Chairs (V3), Executive Tables (V2), Almirah Steel (V2), And Office Chairs (V2). 🪑📋🗃️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Showcasing Their Ability To Meet The Specifications And Timelines Set Forth By The Department. Keywords: Rural Development Department Bihar, Office Furniture, Revolving Chair V3, Executive Table V2, Almirah Steel V2, Office Chair V2, Government Tender, Furniture Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V3),Executive Table (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5111701 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Neha Enterprises
365958
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neha Enterprises | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO MARVEL HIGH BACK | 12-07-2024 13:29:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ROSHAN FURNITURE | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO MARVEL HIGH BACK | 13-07-2024 11:05:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHASHI RANJAN ENTERPRISESPRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO MARVEL HIGH BACK | 13-07-2024 09:51:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neha Enterprises | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Executive Table (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V3) | 365958.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROSHAN FURNITURE | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Executive Table (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V3) | 373140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHASHI RANJAN ENTERPRISESPRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Executive Table (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V3) | 375455.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MARVEL HIGH BACK | 1 | ₹ 26835.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ARISTO MAIN TABLE 2100x2250x750 | 1 | ₹ 127000.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO STORWEL PLAIN | 1 | ₹ 27519.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PREMIER VISITOR WITH ARMS CHAIR | 8 | ₹ 68304.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Knee tilt Synchronic mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO CROSS LARGER SEAT WITH HEAD REST | 1 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 5 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PARTO 5 SEATER SOFA SET (3+1+1) | 1 | ₹ 79950.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 1000mmX650mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ALICE COFFEE TABLE | 1 | ₹ 19850.000 |
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreExecutive table (v2),executive table (v2),revolving chair (v3),revolving chair (v3),almirah steel (
Read more
Chair office (v2),revolving chair (v3),revolving chair (v3),executive table (v2),almirah steel (v2)
Read more
Almirah steel (v2),executive computer table,executive table (v2),revolving chair (v3),chair office
Read more
Revolving chair (v3),chair office (v2),executive table (v2),executive computer table,almirah steel
Read more
Almirah steel (v2),almirah steel (v2),executive table (v2),revolving chair (v3),revolving chair (v3
Read more
Almirah steel (v2),almirah steel (v2),executive table (v2),revolving chair (v3),revolving chair (v3
Read more
Revolving chair (v3),revolving chair (v3),executive table (v2),almirah steel (v2),almirah steel (v2
Read more
of your Industry type