Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stud Bolt,Cso Gaiter,Lever Comp Clutch,Concealed Tube Light,Brush Set,Fuel Motor,Gear Fly Wheel Rin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3660827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 23:15:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 19-07-2023 10:00:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 19-07-2023 11:44:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUD BOLT,CSO GAITER,LEVER COMP CLUTCH,CONCEALED TUBE LIGHT,BRUSH SET,FUEL MOTOR,GEAR FLY WHEEL RIN | 18591.20 | L1 |
| 2 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUD BOLT,CSO GAITER,LEVER COMP CLUTCH,CONCEALED TUBE LIGHT,BRUSH SET,FUEL MOTOR,GEAR FLY WHEEL RIN | 25760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JINISHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STUD BOLT,CSO GAITER,LEVER COMP CLUTCH,CONCEALED TUBE LIGHT,BRUSH SET,FUEL MOTOR,GEAR FLY WHEEL RIN | 29350.00 | L3 |