Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Integrated Security Surveillance System Service Traffic Monitoring; Recording Devices; High Media
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5361557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 01:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aasra Trading Co. | 16-09-2024 08:05:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GANPATI COMPUTER GALLERY | 16-09-2024 08:23:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SOLINN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-09-2024 07:45:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRA INFOSOLUTIONS | 16-09-2024 07:55:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRA INFOSOLUTIONS | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Traffic Monitoring; Recording Devices; High media | 160000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOLINN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Traffic Monitoring; Recording Devices; High media | 180000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aasra Trading Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Traffic Monitoring; Recording Devices; High media | 200000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GANPATI COMPUTER GALLERY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE - Traffic Monitoring; Recording Devices; High media | 225000.00 | L4 |
Establishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read morePackage no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read moreIntegrated security surveillance system service - traffic monitoring; capture devices, recording de
Read more
Integrated security surveillance system service - traffic monitoring; recording devices, capture de
Read more
Integrated security surveillance system service - vehicle management; recording devices; high media
Read more
Integrated security surveillance system service - monitor operations; recording devices; high media
Read more
Integrated security surveillance system service - monitor operations; recording devices; high media
Read more
Integrated security surveillance system service - monitor operations; recording devices; high media
Read more
of your Industry type