Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Rope Electric Hoist, Capacity 15 Mt ( 30 9158)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4250659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 12, 2023 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 979 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akhilesh Kumar Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEQUIP TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDEF Model : HW 4 Title : ELECTRIC WIRE ROPE HOIST | 30-12-2023 15:45:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HERCULES MECHANICAL WORKS | Make : elephant brand Model : na Title : wire rope hoist | 01-01-2024 18:49:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | OMPRAKASH AGARAWALLA | Make : Brady & Morris Model : BME15T Title : BME15T | 12-01-2024 19:11:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | R.N.SURESH TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : SPEED Model : SPEED WEH-SERIES Title : SPEED WEH-SERIES WIRE ROPE HOIST WITH MOTORIZED TROLLEY CAP - 15 TON - 25 MTRS | 30-12-2023 15:30:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK | Make : Universal Hoist O Fabrik Model : UE-10 Title : Electric Hoist | 30-12-2023 16:52:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VISHAL CRANES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VCPL Model : VC-EWRH-15T-25M Title : WIRE ROPE ELECTRIC HOIST, CAPACITY- 15 MT | 23-12-2023 13:07:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |