Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Bid For Tab Zinc Sulphate 10 Mg,Ors ๐ The Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department, Jharkhand, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Tab Zinc Sulphate 10 Mg,Ors. ๐ซ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Pharmaceutical Companies Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Assurance, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Department's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Tab Zinc Sulphate 10 Mg,Ors, Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department, Jharkhand, Pharmaceutical Procurement, Government Health Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Zinc Sulphate 10 Mg,Ors
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910211 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S. CHANDRA IMPEX
634493.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYANO PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZINC SULPHATE Model : ZINC SULPHATE Title : ZINC SULPHATE | 08-05-2024 15:40:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S CHANDRAKALA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ZINC SULPHATE 10MG Title : TABLET ZINC SULPHATE 10MG | 24-05-2024 20:23:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. CHANDRA IMPEX | Make : NA Model : ZINC SULPHATE 10MG Title : TABLET ZINC SULPHATE 10MG | 24-05-2024 20:26:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | NUTRAKEM PHARMA | Make : NA Model : TAB ZINC SULPHATE 10MG Title : TAB ZINC SULPHATE 10MG | 06-05-2024 17:12:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUNIL PHARMACY | Make : SEAMAC Model : SEAMAC Title : TAB ZINC SULPHATE 10MG | 24-05-2024 12:57:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. CHANDRA IMPEX | Item Categories : TAB ZINC SULPHATE 10MG,ORS | 634493.60 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CHANDRAKALA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TAB ZINC SULPHATE 10MG,ORS | 664456.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TABLET ZINC SULPHATE 10MG | NA | ZINC SULPHATE 10MG | 10000 | โน 10000.000 |
| ORS SACHET | NA | ORS | 93208 | โน 624493.600 |
Supply of ors and zinc sulphate tab
Oral rehydration salts sachet, zinc sulphate,dispersible tablet 20 mg
Read moreZinc acetate/sulphate 50 mg tab
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab zinc acetate/sulphate 50 mg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZinc acetate/sulphate 50 mg tab
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab zinc acetate/sulphate 50 mg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab zinc acetate/sulphate 50 mg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZinc sulphate dispersible 20 mg tab/cap
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZinc sulphate dispersible 20 mg tab/cap
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZinc sulphate dispersible 20 mg tab/cap
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZinc sulphate dispersible 20 mg tab/cap
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type