Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Starter Assy,Cyl Head Gasket,Main Bearing,Connecting Rod Bearing,Over Flow Pipe,Cooling Sys Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3827077 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 09:05:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAASHVI FABRICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-08-2023 09:54:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI TRADING CORPATION | - | 17-08-2023 09:01:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TEGO TREE SOLAR ENARGY | - | 19-08-2023 09:47:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI TRADING CORPATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter Assy,Cyl Head Gasket,Main Bearing,Connecting Rod Bearing,Over Flow Pipe,Cooling Sys Se | 49930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter Assy,Cyl Head Gasket,Main Bearing,Connecting Rod Bearing,Over Flow Pipe,Cooling Sys Se | 51235.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TEGO TREE SOLAR ENARGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter Assy,Cyl Head Gasket,Main Bearing,Connecting Rod Bearing,Over Flow Pipe,Cooling Sys Se | 52270.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAASHVI FABRICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter Assy,Cyl Head Gasket,Main Bearing,Connecting Rod Bearing,Over Flow Pipe,Cooling Sys Se | 53480.00 | L4 |