Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Spare Parts For Defence Equipment 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Spare Parts For Defence Equipment. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 18, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For Items Such As Nozzles, Fan Belts, Fuel Pipes (19 X 19), Overflow Pipes, Piston Rings, Connecting Rod Bearings, And Engine Gaskets. Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Spare Parts, Defence Equipment, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission Deadline
Particulars Details
Title
Nozzle,Fan Belt,Fuel Pipe 19 X 19,Over Flow Pipe,Piston Ring,Connecting Rod Bearing,Engine Gasket S
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4989679
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 28, 2024 23:35
End Date
Expired 18/06/2024

Expired 810 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES - 05-06-2024 11:22:29 MSE Qualified
2 CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES - 13-06-2024 11:44:50 MSE Qualified
3 LOKNATH AGENCIES - 13-06-2024 11:38:36 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Nozzle,Fan Belt,Fuel Pipe 19 x 19,Over Flow Pipe,Piston Ring,Connecting Rod Bearing,Engine Gasket S 15689.28 L1
2 LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Nozzle,Fan Belt,Fuel Pipe 19 x 19,Over Flow Pipe,Piston Ring,Connecting Rod Bearing,Engine Gasket S 21923.00 L2
3 CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Nozzle,Fan Belt,Fuel Pipe 19 x 19,Over Flow Pipe,Piston Ring,Connecting Rod Bearing,Engine Gasket S 24417.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise