Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Routine Upkeep And Maintenance Of The G
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3732485
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 25, 2023 20:05
End Date
Expired 09/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHARMA LIGHT HOUSE

Contract Value

10389640

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 33 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Brajesh Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Nhpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES 06-08-2023 15:24:45 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED 09-08-2023 10:20:12 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 BHARAT ELECTRICAL 07-08-2023 11:46:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
4 HIM INFRA PROEJCTS 09-08-2023 09:34:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 M/s RAJA PARVAIZ KHAN 09-08-2023 07:22:32 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
6 NAV STAR HOSPITALITY 06-08-2023 15:12:18 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 RK INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES 09-08-2023 07:56:20 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED 09-08-2023 11:53:02 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 SHARMA LIGHT HOUSE 01-08-2023 11:33:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHARMA LIGHT HOUSE Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Routine upkeep and maintenance of the g 10389640.00 L1
2 HIM INFRA PROEJCTS Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Routine upkeep and maintenance of the g 10500000.00 L2
3 BHARAT ELECTRICAL Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Routine upkeep and maintenance of the g 11100000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Routine upkeep and maintenance of the generating units and auxiliary systems installed in the power house of Parbati III Power Station; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclus.. Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based 1 ₹ 10389640.000