Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motherboard For Corei5 12 Th Generation With Cabinet,512 Gb Ssd,Core I5 12 Th Generation Processor,Ddr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4503851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAI AUTOMATION
Contract Value
1148400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vipin Krishna Dubey
Department:
Energy Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNAM COMPUTERS | Make : CORE I5 MOTHERBOARD Model : CORE I5 MOTHERBOARD Title : CORE I5 MOTHERBOARD | 30-01-2024 12:31:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI AUTOMATION | Make : MOTHERBOARD Model : MOTHERBOARD COREI5 12TH GENERATION WITH CABINET Title : MOTHERBOARD COREI5 12TH GENERATION WITH CABINET | 29-01-2024 19:17:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SKY SOLUTIONS | Make : MOTHERBOARD FOR COREI5 Model : MOTHERBOARD FOR COREI5 Title : MOTHERBOARD FOR COREI5 | 30-01-2024 13:32:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI AUTOMATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHERBOARD FOR COREI5 12TH GENERATION WITH CABINET,512GB SSD,CORE I5 12TH GENERATION PROCESSOR,DDR | 1148400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHERBOARD FOR COREI5 12TH GENERATION WITH CABINET,512GB SSD,CORE I5 12TH GENERATION PROCESSOR,DDR | 1188720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNAM COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHERBOARD FOR COREI5 12TH GENERATION WITH CABINET,512GB SSD,CORE I5 12TH GENERATION PROCESSOR,DDR | 1211200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTHERBOARD COREI5 12TH GENERATION WITH CABINET | MOTHERBOARD | MOTHERBOARD COREI5 12TH GENERATION WITH CABINET | 16 | ₹ 440640.000 |
| 512GB SSD | SSD | 512GB SSD | 16 | ₹ 107280.000 |
| CORE I5 PROCESSOR | PROCESSOR | CORE I5 PROCESSOR | 16 | ₹ 515520.000 |
| DDR4 8GB RAM | RAM | DDR4 8GB RAM | 32 | ₹ 84960.000 |