Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil,Armature Assy,Brush Carrier,Armature Assy,Field Coil,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Tail Ga
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5228071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 20-08-2024 17:14:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 20-08-2024 16:34:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 20-08-2024 16:38:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWATI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL,ARMATURE ASSY,BRUSH CARRIER,ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL,CLUTCH PLATE,PRESSURE PLATE,TAIL GA | 36851.40 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL,ARMATURE ASSY,BRUSH CARRIER,ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL,CLUTCH PLATE,PRESSURE PLATE,TAIL GA | 38048.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL,ARMATURE ASSY,BRUSH CARRIER,ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL,CLUTCH PLATE,PRESSURE PLATE,TAIL GA | 38178.00 | L3 |