Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assy,Brush Carrier Assy,Tail Light Assy,Radiator Assy,Armature Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 05-12-2023 10:58:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 05-12-2023 11:34:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 05-12-2023 10:13:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,BRUSH CARRIER ASSY,TAIL LIGHT ASSY,RADIATOR ASSY,ARMATURE ASSY | 23789.10 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,BRUSH CARRIER ASSY,TAIL LIGHT ASSY,RADIATOR ASSY,ARMATURE ASSY | 26853.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,BRUSH CARRIER ASSY,TAIL LIGHT ASSY,RADIATOR ASSY,ARMATURE ASSY | 29923.00 | L3 |