Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Rolled And Forged Constructional Steel Bars C2 R (En354) Dia 320 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688136 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE
Contract Value
331275
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saranya S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-047 Title : CONSTRUCTIONAL STEEL BAR | 05-03-2024 12:03:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | Make : BRANDED Model : STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 320 MM Title : STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 320 MM | 27-02-2024 15:02:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : HOT ROLLED & FORGED CONSTRUCTIONAL STEEL BARS C2R Title : HOT ROLLED AND FORGED CONSTRUCTIONAL STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 250 MM X 3 MTR (Q3) | 02-03-2024 11:55:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOT ROLLED AND FORGED CONSTRUCTIONAL STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 320 MM | 280741.53 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOT ROLLED AND FORGED CONSTRUCTIONAL STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 320 MM | 352098.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMIC FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOT ROLLED AND FORGED CONSTRUCTIONAL STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 320 MM | 567900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 320 MM | BRANDED | STEEL BARS C2R (EN354) DIA 320 MM | 1893 | ₹ 331275.000 |