Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Refurbishment Of Mechanical Seal Of Main Feed Pump Onboard In Shi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3559705
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 21:18
End Date
Expired 07/07/2023

Expired 1155 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIM TECH SERVICES 04-07-2023 20:20:25 MSE MSE Qualified
2 Himalaya Enterprises 05-07-2023 07:01:15 MSE MSE Qualified
3 NEXA 06-07-2023 16:53:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 SGC ENTERPRISES 05-07-2023 13:34:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
5 ULTRA MARINE 29-06-2023 17:15:35 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SGC ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REFURBISHMENT OF MECHANICAL SEAL OF MAIN FEED PUMP ONBOARD IN SHI 510000.00 L1
2 Himalaya Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REFURBISHMENT OF MECHANICAL SEAL OF MAIN FEED PUMP ONBOARD IN SHI 562800.00 L2
3 AIM TECH SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REFURBISHMENT OF MECHANICAL SEAL OF MAIN FEED PUMP ONBOARD IN SHI 1512000.00 L3
4 ULTRA MARINE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REFURBISHMENT OF MECHANICAL SEAL OF MAIN FEED PUMP ONBOARD IN SHI 1680000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise