Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Bid Invitation: Mechanical Seals For Acwb Pumps 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mechanical Seals For The Decommissioning And Non Destructive Examination (Nde) Of Atomic Centre Water Block (Acwb) Pumps. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Adhere To The Technical Specifications Provided And Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered. Keywords: Mechanical Seals, Acwb Pumps, Decommissioning, Non Destructive Examination, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Mechanical Seals For De & Nde Of Acwb Pump As Per Technical Specification Enclosed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : SEALMATIC Model : NA Title : MECHANICAL SEALS | 13-05-2024 14:25:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EAGLEBURGMANN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EAGLE BURGMANN Model : CARTEX Title : EAGLE BURGMANN CARTEX SINGLE SEAL | 07-05-2024 17:26:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GENERAL SEAL CO PVT LTD | Make : GENERAL SEAL CO. PVT. LTD Model : GMSU FOR PUMP MODEL HSC-F5823-250/200 Title : GMSU FOR PUMP MODEL HSC-F5823-250/200 OF M/S FLOWMORE MAKE | 24-04-2024 13:56:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GIPFEL ENGINEERING | Make : Gipfel Engineering Model : MECHANICAL SEAL Title : MECHANICAL SEAL | 14-05-2024 13:03:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HI-FAB ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : HI-FAB Engineers Pvt Ltd Model : SSBC Title : Single Cartridge Mechanical Seal | 11-05-2024 14:10:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROLON SEALS | Make : ROLON SEALS Model : Mechanical Seals Title : Mechanical Seals | 06-05-2024 16:27:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SEALMATIC INDIA LIMITED | Make : Sealmatic Model : Mechanical Seal Title : Mechanical Seal | 23-04-2024 17:27:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UNICON ENGINEERING | Make : UNICON Model : MECHANICAL SEAL DE & NDE FOR FLOWMORE PUMP Title : PUMP MAKE: FLOWMORE MODEL: HSC-F5823-250/200 SEAL MAKE: UNICON SEAL TYPE: UE-75-SSC-M | 24-04-2024 12:43:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-FAB ENGINEERS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MECHANICAL SEALS FOR DE & NDE OF ACWB PUMP AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ENCLOSED | 226560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNICON ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MECHANICAL SEALS FOR DE & NDE OF ACWB PUMP AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ENCLOSED | 286200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROLON SEALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MECHANICAL SEALS FOR DE & NDE OF ACWB PUMP AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ENCLOSED | 488520.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SEALMATIC INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MECHANICAL SEALS FOR DE & NDE OF ACWB PUMP AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ENCLOSED | 566400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GENERAL SEAL CO PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MECHANICAL SEALS FOR DE & NDE OF ACWB PUMP AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ENCLOSED | 648000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BRACKER INDIA | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF MECHANICAL SEALS FOR DE & NDE OF ACWB PUMP AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ENCLOSED | 1225968.00 | L6 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreMechanical seals for cep,mechanical seals for de and nde of acwb pump,mechanical seals for ccw pump
Read more
Seal faces for nde and de mechanical seal pressure stage pump,seal faces for nde and de mechanical
Read more
De nde mechanical oil seal
Repair of de nde mechanical seals of khi compressor at bcp b1 platform
Read moreMechanical seals for cacwb pump as per technical specification,primary sealing elements (rotary & s
Read more
Supply of de and nde side mechanical seals for boiler feed pumps and booster pumps of tdbfps and mdbfps
Supply of de and nde side mechanical seals for boiler feed pumps (model no.fk4e36) and booster pumps (model no.fa1b75) of tdbfps and mdbfp
Read moreof your Industry type