Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components, Including Driven Shaft, Coupling Flange, Castle Nut, Petrol Tank Cap Assy Lockable, Brg Ball Joint Sgl Row, And Control Block. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Automotive Components, Driven Shaft, Coupling Flange, Castle Nut, Petrol Tank Cap Assy Lockable, Brg Ball Joint, Control Block, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Driven Shaft,Coupling Flange,Castle Nut,Petrol Tank Cap Assy Lockable,Brg Ball Jnt Sgl Row,Control
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5101832
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 28, 2024 00:58
End Date
Expired 18/07/2024

Expired 778 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES - 17-07-2024 10:24:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 JAI SHRI TRADERS - 17-07-2024 10:54:57 MII MSE Qualified
3 RR ENTERPRISES - 17-07-2024 10:39:52 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRIVEN SHAFT,COUPLING FLANGE,CASTLE NUT,PETROL TANK CAP ASSY LOCKABLE,BRG BALL JNT SGL ROW,CONTROL 59126.00 L1
2 RR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRIVEN SHAFT,COUPLING FLANGE,CASTLE NUT,PETROL TANK CAP ASSY LOCKABLE,BRG BALL JNT SGL ROW,CONTROL 62861.00 L2
3 JAI SHRI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : DRIVEN SHAFT,COUPLING FLANGE,CASTLE NUT,PETROL TANK CAP ASSY LOCKABLE,BRG BALL JNT SGL ROW,CONTROL 65420.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise