Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏞️ Invitation For Bids: Amrut 2.0 Pipeline Replacement Project 🚧 The Kerala Water Authority, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Amrut 2.0 Project Aimed At Replacing Existing Ac/Cl Pipelines With Di/Pvc Pipes. The Project Scope Includes Pipelines Of Various Diameters (300 Mm, 225 Mm, 200 Mm, 150 Mm) From West Fort To Chettupuzha Bridge, Package I. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 8850 Emd: Inr 100,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Similar Pipeline Construction And Replacement Projects. Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Amrut 2.0, Pipeline Replacement, Infrastructure Development, Kerala Water Authority, State Government And Ut, Tender, Bid, Civil Construction| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amrut 2.0 Replacing Existing 300 Mm, 225 Mm, 200 Mm, 150 Mm Ac/Cl Pipeline With 200 Mm, 160 Mm Di/Pvc Pipe From West Fort To Chettupuzha Bridge Package I Pipeline Work
|
| Description |
Amrut 2.0 Replacing Existing 300 Mm, 225 Mm, 200 Mm, 150 Mm Ac/Cl Pipeline With 200 Mm, 160 Mm Di/Pvc Pipe From West Fort To Chettupuzha Bridge Package I Pipeline Work
|
| Organisation | Kerala Water Authority | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KWA_654131_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RT-439/SE/PHC/TSR/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 8850 |
| EMD | 1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | chettupuzhz |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1008680 |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Amrut-2.0- replacing existing 300 mm, 225 mm, 200 mm, 150 mm ac/cl pipeline with 200 mm,160 mm di/pvc pipe from west fort to chettupuzha bridge-package ii-pipeline work
Amrut-2.0- replacing existing 300 mm, 225 mm, 200 mm, 150 mm ac/cl pipeline with 200 mm,160 mm di/pvc pipe from west fort to chettupuzha bridge-package ii-pipeline work
Read moreTvm corporation project no s002 24 replacing ci pipes with 160 mm pvc at west fort enchackal road
Deposit tvm corporation project no s002 24 replacing ci pipes with 160 mm pvc at west fort enchackal road under ww section kuriathy pipeline work
Read moreAmrut 2 replacing old and damaged 200 mm ci pipe with 250 mm di k9 pipe and 100 mm ac pipe with 160 mm pvc pipe on both side along perandoor
Lfc road from kaloor jn.to thannikkal jn for improving water supply to division 33 70 71 and 72 of kochi corporation pipeline work
Read moreSnap gauge range 200-225 mm lc 0.001 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSnap gauge range 200-225 mm lc 0.001 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding and laying 160 mm hdpe pipeline
Providing and laying 160 mm hdpe pipeline &#x0d from wonder house to rabiya masjid prabhag samiti &#x0d no 5.
Read moreProviding, laying, jointing of 110mm, 160 ,200, mm dia hdpe pipeline for alkapuri ward 42
Providing, laying, jointing of 110mm, 160 ,200, mm dia hdpe pipeline for alkapuri ward 42
Read moreLaying of pipeline 300 m 200 mm 1400 m 160 mm dia hdpe at zone 1 np charwa
Laying of pipeline 300 m 200 mm 1400 m 160 mm dia hdpe at zone 1 np charwa
Read moreof your Industry type