Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Lambi,Primer Oil Base,Patra 8 Inch,Brush 4 Inch,Brush 3 Inch,Brush 2 Inch,Roller 6 Inch,Rolle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3960261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NAVNATH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
290290
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Komal Singh Angare
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EcoMed Solutions | - | 25-09-2023 12:54:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVNATH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 12:02:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S P ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2023 18:35:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SJ SOLUTION | - | 25-09-2023 13:37:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVNATH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Lambi,Primer Oil Base,Patra 8 inch,Brush 4 inch,Brush 3 inch,Brush 2 inch,Roller 6 inch,Rolle | 290290.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EcoMed Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paint Lambi,Primer Oil Base,Patra 8 inch,Brush 4 inch,Brush 3 inch,Brush 2 inch,Roller 6 inch,Rolle | 308216.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SJ SOLUTION | Item Categories : Paint Lambi,Primer Oil Base,Patra 8 inch,Brush 4 inch,Brush 3 inch,Brush 2 inch,Roller 6 inch,Rolle | 358820.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paint Lambi | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1460.000 |
| Primer Oil Base | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Patra 8 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Brush 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1320.000 |
| Brush 3 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1040.000 |
| Brush 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Roller 6 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Roller 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1040.000 |
| Roller 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 640.000 |
| Polish Paper 120 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 3060.000 |
| Stainer 100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 4340.000 |
| Stainer 100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| Stainer 100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 2860.000 |
| Oil Bond Distemper 20kg | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 105840.000 |
| Birla Putti 40kg | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| POP 20kg | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Oil Paint 20ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 91000.000 |
| Tarpin Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| NC Thinner | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| Whiting 20kg | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1650.000 |