Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Dip Galvanized Steel Serrated Floor Gratings
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5457565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 679 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A M ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
904750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Chakraborty
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : HOT DIP GALVANIZED GRATING 01 | 20-10-2024 19:25:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EMCON INDUSTRIES | Make : Emcon Industries Model : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS | 19-10-2024 17:57:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GANESH INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : HOT DIP GALVANIZED GRATING 01 | 21-10-2024 16:49:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JANA ELTECH | Make : JANA004--JANA ELTECH Model : JE-GRATING-100 | 22-10-2024 14:48:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Krishna SFG | 18-10-2024 13:56:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | R K INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : HOT DIP GALVANIZED GRATING 01 | 18-10-2024 22:46:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS | 904750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMCON INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS | 954800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R K INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS | 1016400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GANESH INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS | 1065680.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KRISHNA INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS | 1108250.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JANA ELTECH | Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS | 1222815.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS, Size 3000mm x 1000mm x 25 mm(thickness) Millimeter | NA | HOT DIP GALVANIZED GRATING 01 | 55 | ₹ 904750.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type