Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assy,Field Coil,Wind Screen,Door Beading,Radiator Assy,Brake Pad,Water Pump Assy,Rear Whee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5340163 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES | - | 06-09-2024 11:55:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SARV SHAKTI SALES | - | 05-09-2024 17:52:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Satyanand Enterprises | - | 06-09-2024 12:08:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARV SHAKTI SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armature Assy,Field coil,Wind screen,Door Beading,radiator assy,Brake pad,Water Pump assy,Rear whee | 84416.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : Armature Assy,Field coil,Wind screen,Door Beading,radiator assy,Brake pad,Water Pump assy,Rear whee | 89596.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Satyanand Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armature Assy,Field coil,Wind screen,Door Beading,radiator assy,Brake pad,Water Pump assy,Rear whee | 94498.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type