Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Personal Computer 9305060104,Hdmi Cable 8555051344,Utp Cat6 Cable 9320714624,Cat6 Utp Pat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3889731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 21:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHWAVE INNOVATIONS
Contract Value
350791
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashish Choudhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 16:54:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RATAN SINGH | - | 12-09-2023 10:01:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHWAVE INNOVATIONS | - | 11-09-2023 14:51:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHWAVE INNOVATIONS | Item Categories : DESKTOP PERSONAL COMPUTER-9305060104,HDMI CABLE -8555051344,UTP CAT6 CABLE -9320714624,CAT6 UTP PAT | 350791.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RATAN SINGH | Item Categories : DESKTOP PERSONAL COMPUTER-9305060104,HDMI CABLE -8555051344,UTP CAT6 CABLE -9320714624,CAT6 UTP PAT | 353190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DESKTOP PERSONAL COMPUTER-9305060104,HDMI CABLE -8555051344,UTP CAT6 CABLE -9320714624,CAT6 UTP PAT | 448595.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP PERSONAL COMPUTER-9305060104 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 188800.000 |
| HDMI CABLE -8555051344 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| UTP CAT6 CABLE -9320714624 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 22656.000 |
| CAT6 UTP PATCH CORD 1 METER LENGTH-9320714654 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6490.000 |
| CAT6 UTP PATCH CORD 2 METERS LENGTH-9320714644 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6785.000 |
| PIGTAIL -9320716044 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| LC-LC FIBER OPTIC CABLE PATCH CORD.-9320711414 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11210.000 |
| I O BOX COMPLETE-8505809224 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| 24-PORT RACK MOUNTED LIU FULLY LOADED-8505801474 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15930.000 |
| 24 PORT UTP PATCH PANNEL WITH CONNECTORS-9320712524 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| CASING N CAPPING,SIZE 1IN,LENGTH 10FT-7899990684 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3304.000 |
| 1 INCH PVC CONDUIT-8560206064 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3776.000 |
| Installation And Commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64700.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type