Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Charge Fire,Charge Fire,Solvent Rust,Sodium Hydroxide,Soap,Soap,Insulation Tape,Battery Dry,Tape Ad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3758082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIAN E COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2023 14:58:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MILLENNIUM SERVICES | - | 08-08-2023 19:50:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S. V. TRADERS | - | 09-08-2023 01:37:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.P.ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2023 20:20:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILLENNIUM SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHARGE FIRE,CHARGE FIRE,SOLVENT RUST,SODIUM HYDROXIDE,SOAP,SOAP,INSULATION TAPE,BATTERY DRY,TAPE AD | 542171.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.P.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHARGE FIRE,CHARGE FIRE,SOLVENT RUST,SODIUM HYDROXIDE,SOAP,SOAP,INSULATION TAPE,BATTERY DRY,TAPE AD | 606886.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. V. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHARGE FIRE,CHARGE FIRE,SOLVENT RUST,SODIUM HYDROXIDE,SOAP,SOAP,INSULATION TAPE,BATTERY DRY,TAPE AD | 645161.00 | L3 |