Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solvent,M Seal,Soap Woolen,Sodium Hydroxide Technical,Paint Rfu Ena Interior Syn,Ec Nets Jute 5.5mx
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4616429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAWAN PRODUCTS | - | 20-02-2024 08:51:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS | - | 20-02-2024 12:10:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE | - | 20-02-2024 10:29:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAWAN PRODUCTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solvent,M Seal,Soap Woolen,Sodium Hydroxide Technical,Paint RFU ENA Interior Syn,EC Nets Jute 5.5mx | 80067.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS | Item Categories : Solvent,M Seal,Soap Woolen,Sodium Hydroxide Technical,Paint RFU ENA Interior Syn,EC Nets Jute 5.5mx | 118310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solvent,M Seal,Soap Woolen,Sodium Hydroxide Technical,Paint RFU ENA Interior Syn,EC Nets Jute 5.5mx | 119800.00 | L3 |