Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kerb Stone,Canopy Parking Shed,Concrete Interlocking Paver Block,Hardcore,Demolition Of Concrete,Di
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5149593
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 11, 2024 05:17
End Date
Expired 01/08/2024

Expired 766 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND & COMPANY - 30-07-2024 20:30:10 MII MSE Qualified
2 JAI ENGINEERS - 31-07-2024 14:03:16 MII Qualified
3 MR GURBACHAN SINGH - 30-07-2024 20:47:06 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAI ENGINEERS(MII) Item Categories : kerb stone,Canopy parking shed,concrete interlocking paver block,Hardcore,Demolition of concrete,Di 4977224.00 L1
2 MR GURBACHAN SINGH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : kerb stone,Canopy parking shed,concrete interlocking paver block,Hardcore,Demolition of concrete,Di 5062655.00 L2
3 ANAND & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : kerb stone,Canopy parking shed,concrete interlocking paver block,Hardcore,Demolition of concrete,Di 5186900.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise