Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Precast Cc Kerb Stone,Interlocking Cc Paver Block Red Colour,Interlocking Cc Paver Block Yellow Col
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4427285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEVISE ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
5585000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 75 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Paritosh Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUILDING INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-01-2024 15:56:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEVISE ENTERPRISE | - | 13-01-2024 09:40:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KISHOR SAHU | - | 13-01-2024 09:26:16 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVISE ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Precast CC Kerb Stone,Interlocking CC Paver Block Red colour,Interlocking CC Paver Block Yellow col | 5585000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Precast CC Kerb Stone | NA | BOQ Item | 21400 | ₹ 2140000.000 |
| Interlocking CC Paver Block Red colour | NA | BOQ Item | 150000 | ₹ 2512500.000 |
| Interlocking CC Paver Block Yellow colour | NA | BOQ Item | 40000 | ₹ 670000.000 |
| Interlocking CC Paver Block Grey colour | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 167500.000 |
| Interlocking CC Paver Block | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 95000.000 |