Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Testing Of Transformer Oil Of Various 220/132 Kv T/Fs And 132/33 Kv T/Fs
|
| Description |
Work Of Testing Of Transformer Oil Of Various 220/132 Kv T/Fs And 132/33 Kv T/Fs
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_1017033_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-tender No. 27/2024-25/ETC-I/VNS |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 4000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 220/132KV Substations Under ETD-I, Varanasi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1833239 |
| Start Date | March 25, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2025
Expired 510 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Work of testing of transformer oil sample of oltc of various 400/220kv icts, 220/132kv t/fs and 132/33kv t/f
Work of testing of transformer oil sample of oltc of various 400/220kv icts, 220/132kv t/fs and 132/33kv t/f
Read moreAugmentation of from 3x100mva 220/132kv, (1x20/25 plus 1x40/50) mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus 2x40/50mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs.220kv s/stn. hvpnl, isharwal
Augmentation of from 3x100mva 220/132kv, (1x20/25 plus 1x40/50) mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus 2x40/50mva 132/33kv plus1x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs.220kv s/stn. hvpnl, isharwal
Read moreS/e for augmentation of 220 kv s/stn. ia hisar from 1x160 plus 1x100mva, 220/132kv plus 1x40/50mva, 132/33kv plus 1x16/20mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 1x160 plus 1x100mva, 220/132kv plus 1x40/50 plus 1x20/25mva, 132/33kv plus 1x16/20mva, 132/11kv t/fs.
S/e for augmentation of 220 kv s/stn. ia hisar from 1x160 plus 1x100mva, 220/132kv plus 1x40/50mva, 132/33kv plus 1x16/20mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 1x160 plus 1x100mva, 220/132kv plus 1x40/50 plus 1x20/25mva, 132/33kv plus 1x16/20mva, 132/11kv t/fs.
Read moreCentrifuging of transformer oil of 132/33kv, 63/40 mva transformer installed at various 132kv sub stations
Centrifuging of transformer oil of 132/33kv, 63/40 mva transformer installed at various 132kv sub stations
Read moreTesting of transformer oil of various 220 132 kv transformer 132 33 kv transformer installed at different 220 132 kv substation under etd robertsganj
Testing of transformer oil of various 220 132 kv transformer 132 33 kv transformer installed at different 220 132 kv substation under etd robertsganj
Read moreAugmentation of 220kv substation rewari from 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (1x40/50mva plus 2x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus 2x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (2x40/50mva plus 1x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus 2x10/16mva
Augmentation of 220kv substation rewari from 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (1x40/50mva plus 2x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus 2x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (2x40/50mva plus 1x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus &#x0d 2x10/16mva
Read moreStrengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Strengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Read moreStrengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Strengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Read morePainting of 220 132kv 132 33kv power transformer and 33 44kv station transformer at 220kv substation jhajhra
Painting of 220 132kv 132 33kv power transformer and 33 44kv station transformer at 220kv substation jhajhra
Read moreEstimate for augmentation of 220kv sub station hukmawali from 1 100 mva, 220/132kv plus 1 100 mva 220/33kv transformers to 2 100 mva 220/132kv plus 2 100 mva 220/33kv t/fs (220/132kv power t/f)
Estimate for augmentation of 220kv sub station hukmawali from 1 100 mva, 220/132kv plus 1 100 mva 220/33kv transformers to 2 100 mva 220/132kv plus 2 100 mva 220/33kv t/fs (220/132kv power t/f)
Read moreof your Industry type