Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Built Up Trucks; Polaris Snowmobile 550 Cc Widetrak Lx; Yes; Buyer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5625600 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 01:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2024
Expired 653 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORS MOTORS LLP | 22-11-2024 19:10:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-11-2024 18:17:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-11-2024 18:33:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; POLARIS SNOWMOBILE 550CC WIDETRAK LX; Yes; Buyer | 147933.96 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; POLARIS SNOWMOBILE 550CC WIDETRAK LX; Yes; Buyer | 152371.98 | L2 |
| 3 | ORS MOTORS LLP | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; POLARIS SNOWMOBILE 550CC WIDETRAK LX; Yes; Buyer | 155330.66 | L3 |