Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Fig 11,Target Fig 1 X 1,Target Paper 1 X 1,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Bamboo,Tripal Canvas,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4307115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 11, 2023 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES | - | 08-01-2024 01:54:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EVERSHINE TECHNO | - | 06-01-2024 19:45:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 12-12-2023 19:20:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI AMBEY COMMERCIAL CENTRE | - | 07-01-2024 06:20:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 02:03:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VAISHNAVI INFO SOLUTIONS | - | 07-01-2024 06:38:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VANS ENTERPRISES | - | 05-01-2024 20:28:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Fig 11,Target Fig 1 x 1,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Bamboo,Tripal Canvas,M | 120140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Fig 11,Target Fig 1 x 1,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Bamboo,Tripal Canvas,M | 158325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Fig 11,Target Fig 1 x 1,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Bamboo,Tripal Canvas,M | 158335.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EVERSHINE TECHNO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Fig 11,Target Fig 1 x 1,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Bamboo,Tripal Canvas,M | 178270.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VANS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Target Fig 11,Target Fig 1 x 1,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Bamboo,Tripal Canvas,M | 284100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JAI AMBEY COMMERCIAL CENTRE | Item Categories : Target Fig 11,Target Fig 1 x 1,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Bamboo,Tripal Canvas,M | 461200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VAISHNAVI INFO SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Target Fig 11,Target Fig 1 x 1,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Paper Fig 11,Target Bamboo,Tripal Canvas,M | 480100.00 | L7 |