Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10: Boiler Ww Forged Elbows 42.4 Mm X 8.3 Mm, Make: Bhel,Item 20: Boiler Ww Forged Elbows 33.4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5185327 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajat Kumar Panda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Model : BHEL Title : Boiler WW Forged Elbows for NTPC Telengana | 01-08-2024 16:57:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GE POWER INDIA LIMITED | Make : GE Power India Limited Model : GE Power Title : Forged Elbows for Boiler | 09-08-2024 22:29:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GE POWER INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ITEM-10: BOILER WW FORGED ELBOWS 42.4 MM X 8.3 MM, make: BHEL,Item-20: Boiler WW Forged Elbows 33.4 | 7920750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ITEM-10: BOILER WW FORGED ELBOWS 42.4 MM X 8.3 MM, make: BHEL,Item-20: Boiler WW Forged Elbows 33.4 | 11840000.00 | L2 |