Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Housing Block,Drive Assy,Hose,Pump Assy Fuel,Speedometer,Oil Seal,Solenoid,Wheel Box Link,Wipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5500805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 14, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 30-10-2024 15:02:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 04-11-2024 07:28:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS | - | 04-11-2024 08:32:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : ASSY HOUSING BLOCK,DRIVE ASSY,HOSE,PUMP ASSY FUEL,SPEEDOMETER,OIL SEAL,SOLENOID,WHEEL BOX LINK,WIPE | 29485.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY HOUSING BLOCK,DRIVE ASSY,HOSE,PUMP ASSY FUEL,SPEEDOMETER,OIL SEAL,SOLENOID,WHEEL BOX LINK,WIPE | 31990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIKITA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY HOUSING BLOCK,DRIVE ASSY,HOSE,PUMP ASSY FUEL,SPEEDOMETER,OIL SEAL,SOLENOID,WHEEL BOX LINK,WIPE | 33815.00 | L3 |