Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drive Assy,Needle Brg,Hose,Fuel Pump Assy,Shaft Rear Axle,Wheel Bearing,Solenoid Switch,Armature As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3995292 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.H ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 13:49:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIT N FAST | - | 03-10-2023 13:09:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LONE MECHANICAL | - | 03-10-2023 13:12:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R.M ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 13:33:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIT N FAST(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Assy,Needle Brg,hose,Fuel Pump Assy,Shaft rear Axle,Wheel Bearing,Solenoid Switch,Armature As | 41150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE MECHANICAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Assy,Needle Brg,hose,Fuel Pump Assy,Shaft rear Axle,Wheel Bearing,Solenoid Switch,Armature As | 41278.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.M ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Assy,Needle Brg,hose,Fuel Pump Assy,Shaft rear Axle,Wheel Bearing,Solenoid Switch,Armature As | 41366.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A.H ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Assy,Needle Brg,hose,Fuel Pump Assy,Shaft rear Axle,Wheel Bearing,Solenoid Switch,Armature As | 42276.00 | L4 |