Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs X Length 1.2 Mtrs And Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5343550 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SMART UNIFORM CENTER
Contract Value
421980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yashwant Kumar Kanth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIRIJA NARAYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2024 15:50:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAIN AND JOSHI | - | 16-09-2024 22:46:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S FINE THREAD APPARELS | - | 11-09-2024 11:30:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SUSHILA TEXTILES | - | 20-09-2024 13:10:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAVERICK HINDUSTAN SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2024 15:58:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RADIATION & CO. | - | 20-09-2024 15:55:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SMART UNIFORM CENTER | - | 19-09-2024 13:39:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | THINK10S SERVCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2024 21:26:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMART UNIFORM CENTER(MII) | Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.2 Mtrs and Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mt | 421980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAVERICK HINDUSTAN SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.2 Mtrs and Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mt | 453358.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FINE THREAD APPARELS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.2 Mtrs and Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mt | 468073.20 | L3 |
| 4 | JAIN AND JOSHI (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.2 Mtrs and Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mt | 516114.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SUSHILA TEXTILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.2 Mtrs and Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mt | 521524.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RADIATION & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.2 Mtrs and Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mt | 526934.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GIRIJA NARAYAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.2 Mtrs and Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mt | 588840.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.2 Mtrs and Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.6 Mtrs, Colour - Orange | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 55500.000 |
| Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.2 Mtrs and Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.6 Mtrs, Colour - Green | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 55500.000 |
| Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.2 Mtrs and Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.6 Mtrs, Colour - Violet | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 55500.000 |
| Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.2 Mtrs and Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.6 Mtrs, Colour - Peach | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 11840.000 |
| Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.2 Mtrs and Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.6 Mtrs, Colour - Green | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 74000.000 |
| Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.2 Mtrs and Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.6 Mtrs, Colour - Red | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 37000.000 |
| Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.2 Mtrs and Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.6 Mtrs, Colour - Navy Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 59200.000 |
| Unstitched Trouser Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.2 Mtrs and Unstitched Shirt Cloth Width 1.52 Mtrs x Length 1.6 Mtrs, Colour - Cream | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 51800.000 |
| Embroidered Monogram 1 Inches x 2 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 1082 | ₹ 21640.000 |