Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs Length For Dtdum Students,Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs Lengt
Description
Organisation Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5327935
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 26, 2024 18:17
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 715 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DHVANI TEREFABS EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

253680

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Yashwant Kumar Kanth
Ministry: Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department: Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation: Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHVANI TEREFABS EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-09-2024 14:26:46 MII Qualified
2 FA TEXTILE - 16-09-2024 09:47:49 MII Qualified
3 JAIN AND JOSHI - 16-09-2024 13:34:51 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S FINE THREAD APPARELS - 11-09-2024 11:16:09 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S GAYATRI APPARELS - 14-09-2024 12:58:01 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S SUSHILA TEXTILES - 14-09-2024 16:04:13 MII MSE Qualified
7 MRJ APPARELS - 11-09-2024 20:10:25 MII MSE Qualified
8 PARADISE FABRICS - 16-09-2024 15:26:32 MII MSE Qualified
9 RADIATION & CO. - 16-09-2024 14:54:59 MII MSE Qualified
10 Shri Radhe Shyam Enterprises - 15-09-2024 20:03:38 MII MSE Qualified
11 SMART UNIFORM CENTER - 14-09-2024 20:34:06 MII Qualified
12 SVG Group - 13-09-2024 11:59:01 MII MSE Qualified
13 Uniforms Guru - 13-09-2024 13:22:46 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DHVANI TEREFABS EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs length For DTDUM Students,Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs lengt 253680.00 L1
2 PARADISE FABRICS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs length For DTDUM Students,Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs lengt 273199.50 L2
3 RADIATION & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs length For DTDUM Students,Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs lengt 311850.00 L3
4 SMART UNIFORM CENTER (MII) Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs length For DTDUM Students,Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs lengt 317100.00 L4
5 fine thread apparels (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs length For DTDUM Students,Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs lengt 339570.00 L5
6 M/S SUSHILA TEXTILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs length For DTDUM Students,Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs lengt 340200.00 L6
7 M/S GAYATRI APPARELS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs length For DTDUM Students,Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs lengt 400050.00 L7
8 JAIN AND JOSHI (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs length For DTDUM Students,Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs lengt 434700.00 L8
9 Uniforms Guru (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs length For DTDUM Students,Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs lengt 439950.00 L9
10 MRJ APPARELS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs length For DTDUM Students,Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs lengt 485100.00 L10
11 SVG Group (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs length For DTDUM Students,Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs lengt 573300.00 L11
12 Shri Radhe Shyam Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs length For DTDUM Students,Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs lengt 628950.00 L12
13 FA TEXTILE (MII) Item Categories : Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs length For DTDUM Students,Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs lengt 697200.00 L13

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs length For DTDUM Students NA BOQ Item 750 ₹ 102952.500
Unstitched Trouser Cloth 1.2 Mtrs length For DAMIA Students NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 41181.000
Unstitched Shirt Cloth 2.0 Mtrs length, Single Arz For DTDUM Students NA BOQ Item 750 ₹ 63997.500
Unstitched Shirt Cloth 2.0 Mtrs length, Single Arz For DAMIA Students NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 25599.000
Embroidered Monogram 1 Inches x 2 Inches NA BOQ Item 1050 ₹ 19950.000