Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling Of Old And Erection Of New Lt Acb Panels (1600 A Mv Panel And 1200 A Mv Panel) At Substation
|
| Description |
Dismantling Of Old And Erection Of New Lt Acb Panels (1600 A Mv Panel And 1200 A Mv Panel) At Substation
|
| Organisation | Central Public Procurement Portal 2 |
| Tender Id | 2023_IREL_167808_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IREL/MK/ET32/2023 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Manavalakurichi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreDismantling of old erection of new lt acb panels (1600 a mv panel and 1200 a mv panel) at substation
Dismantling of old erection of new lt acb panels (1600 a mv panel and 1200 a mv panel) at substation
Read moreDismantling and shifting of various mv panels
Dismantling and shifting of various mv
 panels, power factor correction panels ,
 various type switch gears and associated
 accessories in the area to be rented out to
 gst , in main te building at civil line
 prayagraj
Read moreDismantling of old 11kv mocb panel and erection of new vacuum circuit breakers (vcb) multi panel at substation
Dismantling of old 11kv mocb panel and erection of new vacuum circuit breakers (vcb) multi panel at substation
Read moreDismantling of old 11kv mocb panel and erection of new vacuum circuit breakers (vcb) multi panel at substation
Dismantling of old 11kv mocb panel and erection of new vacuum circuit breakers (vcb) multi panel at substation
Read moreerection of 22k 1000 a medium voltage panel mv panel 1 no at market road booster pumping station
erection of 22k 1000 a medium voltage panel mv panel 1 no at market road booster pumping station
Read moreReplacement of under voltage release assembly for 1000 a 2000 a acb for main mv panel at substation and main dg control panel ic allied works at saltlake main te cdr edc saltlake, ctd allied works
Replacement of under voltage release assembly for 1000 a 2000 a acb for main mv panel at substation and main dg control panel ic allied works at saltlake main te cdr edc saltlake, ctd allied works
Read moreof your Industry type