Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Alert: Diode Stud Type 1200 V ⚡ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Diode Stud Type 1200 V With The Bhel Material Code: Cn9063294930. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Bids Must Comply With All Relevant Standards And Specifications As Per Bhel Requirements. Keywords: Diode Stud Type 1200 V, Bhel, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diode Stud Type 1200 V (Bhel Material Code: Cn9063294930)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4820027 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SILICON POWER ELECTRONICS
Contract Value
61625
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Kumar Bhagat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSEL RECTIFIERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IRI Model : 70NC120 Title : POWER DIODE | 08-04-2024 12:09:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SILICON POWER ELECTRONICS | Make : SPE Model : 70 SPR 120 Title : 70AMP 1200V RECTIFIER DIODE | 03-04-2024 14:41:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILICON POWER ELECTRONICS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIODE STUD TYPE 1200V (BHEL Material code: CN9063294930) | 41779.66 | L1 |
| 2 | INSEL RECTIFIERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DIODE STUD TYPE 1200V (BHEL Material code: CN9063294930) | 49300.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70AMP 1200V RECTIFIER DIODE | SPE | 70 SPR 120 | 425 | ₹ 61625.000 |