Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Opportunity: Servo Gauge Installation And Commissioning 🔧 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Installation And Commissioning Of Servo Gauges. This Is A Critical Project Aimed At Enhancing The Safety And Efficiency Of Petroleum Storage Facilities. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Field And Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Servo Gauge, Tank Side Indicator, Installation, Commissioning, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servo Gauge,Tank Side Indicator,Installation And Commissioning Of Servo Gauge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SPECIAL STEEL COMPONENTS CORPORATION
1412000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HONEYWELL AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED | Make : Honeywell Model : SMART SERVO 954 Title : 954 Servo Gauge | 25-05-2024 17:12:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Honeywell Model : Servo Gauge Title : Servo Gauge | 20-05-2024 16:09:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SPECIAL STEEL COMPONENTS CORPORATION | Make : TOKYO KEISO CO. LTD. Model : FW-9000NN Title : SERVO GAUGE | 17-05-2024 15:31:26 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SERVO GAUGE | TOKYO KEISO CO. LTD. | FW-9000NN | 2 | ₹ 1228000.000 |
| TANK SIDE INDICATOR | TOKYO KEISO CO. LTD. | DIR-110NN | 2 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| TANK SIDE INDICATOR | TOKYO KEISO CO. LTD. | DIR-110NN | 1 | ₹ 44000.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreDevelopment of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreRenovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Renovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreof your Industry type