Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Timer Strt Lgtslr Cntrl 73 A 230 V,Brkr Crct Mcb 16 A 230 V 2 P,Brkr Crct Mcb 32 A 240 V 2 P,Brkr Crct Mcb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4773744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P K ASSOCIATES AND CO
Contract Value
1486635
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Baidyanath Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 28-03-2024 10:23:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | - | 28-03-2024 21:15:13 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANAS ELECTRIC CO | - | 29-03-2024 07:21:17 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | P K ASSOCIATES AND CO | - | 28-03-2024 22:01:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 28-03-2024 15:47:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 29-03-2024 09:45:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P K ASSOCIATES AND CO(MII) | Item Categories : TIMER STRT LGTSLR CNTRL 73A 230V,BRKR CRCT MCB 16A 230V 2P,BRKR CRCT MCB 32A 240V 2P,BRKR CRCT MCB | 1486635.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMER STRT LGTSLR CNTRL 73A 230V | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 43000.000 |
| BRKR CRCT MCB 16A 230V 2P | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| BRKR CRCT MCB 32A 240V 2P | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| BRKR CRCT MCB 63A 240V 1P PLUS N | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8880.000 |
| BRKR CRCT MCB 10A 230V 2P | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| BRKR CRCT MCCB 32A 415V 3P | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 58480.000 |
| BRKR CRCT MCCB 63A 415V 3P | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 60160.000 |
| BRKR CRCT MCCB 100A 415V 3P | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 40940.000 |
| BRKR CRCT MCCB 200A 415V 3P | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 61960.000 |
| LAMP FLRSCNT LED TBE 230V 18W | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| CABLE 1 point 1KV 1C CU PVC 1 point5 MM2 UNARMRD | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 17100.000 |
| CABLE 1point1KV 1C CU PVC 4MM2 | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| CABLE 1point1KV 1C CU PVC 8MM2 UNARMRD | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 10170.000 |
| CABLE 660V 1 point1KV 2C AL PVC 10MM2 LGHTNG | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| CABLE 1 point1KV 2C AL PVC 8MM2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 168000.000 |
| CABLE 1point KV 2C AL PVC 6 MM2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 87000.000 |
| CONTACTOR ML4 PWR 440 OR 415V 3P | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 71680.000 |
| CONTACTOR ML6 PWR 415V 3P 2NO PLUS 2NC C 240V | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 85565.000 |
| CPCTR 2point 5UF 400V F OR FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| SWITCH ICTP 500V 200A 3P PLUS N | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 178410.000 |