Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Electrical Procurement Opportunity For Defence Sector 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Mc Bs (Miniature Circuit Breakers) And Combined Boards With Different Socket Configurations. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Mcb, Miniature Circuit Breakers, Mcb 63 A 2 P, Mcb 32 A 2 P, Mcb 16 A 2 P, Mcb 10 A 1 P, Mcb 06 A 2 P, Mcb 06 A 1 P, Combined Board, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Electrical Equipment Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mcb 63 A 2 P,Mcb 32 A 2 P,Mcb 16 A 2 P,Mcb 10 A 1 P,Mcb 06 A 2 P,Mcb 06 A 1 P,Combined Board 5 Socket,Combined
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | - | 06-06-2024 21:16:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIJAL ENTERPRISE | - | 13-06-2024 18:04:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | pargal enterprises | - | 06-06-2024 21:26:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SN DefTech | - | 06-06-2024 21:29:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VKSCC INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-06-2024 14:27:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-06-2024 16:22:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Yes Celebration | - | 14-06-2024 17:53:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCB 63A 2P,MCB 32A 2P,MCB 16A 2P,MCB 10A 1P,MCB 06A 2P,MCB 06A 1P,Combined board 5 socket,combined | 16560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | pargal enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCB 63A 2P,MCB 32A 2P,MCB 16A 2P,MCB 10A 1P,MCB 06A 2P,MCB 06A 1P,Combined board 5 socket,combined | 20080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SN DefTech (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCB 63A 2P,MCB 32A 2P,MCB 16A 2P,MCB 10A 1P,MCB 06A 2P,MCB 06A 1P,Combined board 5 socket,combined | 22920.00 | L3 |