Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hclna23196 Grass Cutting And Removal At Haldia Refinery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3879970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M B Builders
Contract Value
10773244.38
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nitesh Agarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARISTOCON | 21-09-2023 19:23:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | bishnupriya construction | 09-09-2023 12:02:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M B Builders | 19-09-2023 14:47:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SAHOO CONSTRUCTION | 25-09-2023 13:33:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY | 22-09-2023 01:31:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S B S CONSTRUCTION | 23-09-2023 19:03:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M B Builders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HCLNA23196 Grass cutting and removal at Haldia Refinery | 10773244.38 | L1 |
| 2 | bishnupriya construction( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HCLNA23196 Grass cutting and removal at Haldia Refinery | 10916473.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAHOO CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HCLNA23196 Grass cutting and removal at Haldia Refinery | 10986585.87 | L3 |
| 4 | S B S CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HCLNA23196 Grass cutting and removal at Haldia Refinery | 11317114.94 | L4 |
| 5 | ARISTOCON( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HCLNA23196 Grass cutting and removal at Haldia Refinery | 12345678.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HCLNA23196 Grass cutting and removal at Haldia Refinery | 15193811.77 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HCLNA23196 Grass cutting and removal at Haldia Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10773244.380 |