Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components ๐๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components Critical To Military Vehicles. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Components Required Include: Clutch Disc Pressure Plate Ball Bearing Cable Assembly (Control) Speedometer Head And Cable Spark Plug Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Clutch Disc, Pressure Plate, Ball Bearing, Cable Assembly, Speedometer, Spark Plug| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Disc,Pressure Plate,Ball Bearing,Cable Assy Control,Speedometer Head And Cable,Spark Plug,Ga
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4970122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAHL MOTORS | - | 13-06-2024 21:37:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARIT TRADERS | - | 13-06-2024 22:13:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KISAN TRADERS | - | 13-06-2024 20:31:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIT TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH DISC,PRESSURE PLATE,BALL BEARING,CABLE ASSY CONTROL,SPEEDOMETER HEAD AND CABLE,SPARK PLUG,GA | 27349.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BAHL MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH DISC,PRESSURE PLATE,BALL BEARING,CABLE ASSY CONTROL,SPEEDOMETER HEAD AND CABLE,SPARK PLUG,GA | 27552.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KISAN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH DISC,PRESSURE PLATE,BALL BEARING,CABLE ASSY CONTROL,SPEEDOMETER HEAD AND CABLE,SPARK PLUG,GA | 27728.00 | L3 |