Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elimination Of Manned L Cs By Providing Subway Of Size 5.0x4.50 M By Push Through Method In Lieu Of Lc No. 02 At Kms 668.02(nami Wlgn) &Amp Lc 08 At Kms.677.52 (Nami Wlgn) On Badnera Chandur Bazar Branch Line.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73831127 |
|
Reference Number |
DRMWBSL082024t2 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.85 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73831127/viewNitPdf_4493187.pdf |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
1.) elimination of manned lcs by providing subway of size 5.0x4.50 m by push through method in lieu of lc no. 03 kms670.02 ( nami-wlgn) on bd-cndb section.. (umbrella 2022-23,pb no-213,project id:- 01.01.30.22.1.50.003) 2.) elimination of manned lcs by providing subway of size 5.0x4.50 m by push through method in lieu of lc no. 04 kms671.0 (nami-wlgn) on bd-cndb section. (umbrella 2022-23,pb no-213,project id:- 01.01.30.22.1.50.003) 3.) e
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.) elimination of manned lcs by providing subway of size 5.0x4.50 m by push through method in lieu of lc no. 03 kms670.02 ( nami-wlgn) on bd-cndb section.. (umbrella 2022-23,pb no-213,project id:- 01.01.30.22.1.50.003) 2.) elimination of manned lcs by providing subway of size 5.0x4.50 m by push through method in lieu of lc no. 04 kms671.0 (nami-wlgn) on bd-cndb section. (umbrella 2022-23,pb no-213,project id:- 01.01.30.22.1.50.003) 3.) e
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 534 at km 1053/29-31 between tmr-k section. (b) construction of lrob for elimination of manned lc no. 536 at km 1060/3-5 between tumsar- koka section. (c) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 537 at km 1063/13-15 between k-brd section. (d) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 533 at km 1051/25-27 between tmr-k section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work for:- (a) elimination of manned lc by construction of rub at lc no. 519 at km 1025/23-25 between kwn-tro section. (b) elimination of manned lc by construction of rub at lc no. 522 at km 1031/9-11 between tro-mnu section. (c) elimination of manned lc by construction of rub at lc no. 524 at km 1034/1 between tro-mnu section. (d) construction of lrob for elimination of manned lc no. 515 at km 1017/27-29 between gangajhari-kachewani section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA. elimination of manned level crossing by construction of lhs at lc no. 485 at km 959/19-21 between dks-sks block sections. b elimination of manned level crossing by construction of rub between lc no. 507 at km 1002/5-7 at gondia yard. c. elimination of manned level crossing by construction of lhs at lc no. 514 at km 1015/31-33 between gj-kwn block section d. elimination of manned level crossing by construction of rub at lc no. 517 at km 1022/
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyb division: - elimination of manned lc no 66 by providing rub (air pushing method) on sc-dhne section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work for elimination of manned lc no. cm-51,cm-45,cm-24 by constructing lhs/nhs in ranchi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical (g) works in connection with rairangpur - badampahar : elimination of manned level crossing lc no. tb - 61 by construction of rub.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) hyb div: sc-dhne section: elimination of manned lc gate no.77 at km. 126/500-600 by providing rub between mbnr-mqn stations. 2) hyb div: sc-dhne section: elimination of manned lc gate no.92 at km. 169/0-100 by providing rub between wpr-srnr stations. 3) hyb div: sc-dhne section: elimination of manned lc gate no.96 at km. 180/0-100 by providing rub between srnr-gwd stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) hyb div: sc-mue section: elimination of manned lc gate no.207 at km. 504/400-500 by providing rub between upw-kmc stations. 2) hyb div: sc-mue section: elimination of manned lc gate no.216 at km. 528/700-800 by providing rub between tmd-bku stations. 3) hyb div: sc-mue section: elimination of manned lc gate no.225 at km. 550/300-400 by providing rub between mzl-wdr stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type