Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Keyhole Instruments
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4519098 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2910000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pravin Dhanraj Bhingare
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elite Medical | Make : NA Model : 2PBD Title : KEY HOLE INSTRUMENTS | 31-01-2024 19:53:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : LM01 Title : KEYHOILISTUMENT | 27-01-2024 16:17:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M P TRADING CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : LP -023 Title : KEY HOLE INSTRUMENTS | 27-01-2024 17:28:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEDCREST PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS | Make : NA Model : LM01 Title : KEYHOLY | 27-01-2024 14:46:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : KEYHOLE INSTRUMENTS | 2910000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEDCREST PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS (MII) | Item Categories : KEYHOLE INSTRUMENTS | 2955000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Elite Medical (MII) | Item Categories : KEYHOLE INSTRUMENTS | 3200000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEYHOILISTUMENT | NA | LM01 | 1 | ₹ 2910000.000 |