Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Special Tor Steel (Fe 600) Roof Bolts Fabrication 🏗️ The Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department, Telangana, Invites Bids From Reputable Vendors For The Outsourcing Of Fabrication Of Special 22mm Dia Tor Steel (Fe 600) Roof Bolts With Shear Pin, Including The Supply And Fixing Of Accessories. This Project Is Specifically For Use At Gdk.11 A Incline, Rg.1 Area And Is Intended To Serve For A Period Of Three Years. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 29/04/2024, 00:00 Hours (Gmt+5:30) Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 450,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Fabricating High Quality Roof Bolts As Per The Specifications Provided. Detailed Bids Should Include Technical Capabilities, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Fabrication, Roof Bolts, Tor Steel (Fe 600), Special Bolts, Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department, Telangana, State Government Contract, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outsourcing Of Fabrication Of 22mm Dia (1.8m/2.4m Length) Special Tor Steel (Fe 600) Roof Bolts With Shear Pin Including Supply And Fixing Of Accessories For Use At Gdk.11 A Incline, Rg.1 Area For A Period 3 Years
|
| Description |
Outsourcing Of Fabrication Of 22mm Dia (1.8m/2.4m Length) Special Tor Steel (Fe 600) Roof Bolts With Shear Pin Including Supply And Fixing Of Accessories For Use At Gdk.11 A Incline, Rg.1 Area For A Period 3 Years
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 512284 |
|
Reference Number |
ER123O0155 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 4.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 05:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of brass valves and brass csk screws for gdk 1 and 3 incline gdk-11 incline and gdk - 2 and 2a incline rg-i area
Procurement of brass valves and brass csk screws for gdk 1 and 3 incline gdk-11 incline and gdk - 2 and 2a incline rg-i area
Read moreRepairs/ renovation of canteens at gdk-2 and 2a incline rg-i area, gdk.
Repairs/ renovation of canteens at gdk-2 and 2a incline rg-i area, gdk.
Read moreProcurement of led fittings and spares for gdk-11 incline and gdk-2 and 2a incline, rg-i area
Procurement of led fittings and spares for gdk-11 incline and gdk 2 and 2a incline, rg.1 area
Read moreProcurement of mechanical hand protection gloves for gdk-11 incline gdk.2 and 2a incline and polyster round slings for gdk 2,2a and 5 incline, rg-i area
Procurement of mechanical hand protection gloves for gdk-11 incline gdk.2 and 2a incline and polyster round slings for gdkcm(2,2a and 5), rg-i area
Read moreM and r and other miscellaneous works to gdk 1 incline at rg-i area, gdk
M and r and other miscellaneous works to gdk 1 incline at rg-i area, gdk
Read moreRepairs and replacement of damaged ac sheets to at gdk-22a incline at rg-i area, gdk.
Repairs and replacement of damaged ac sheets to at gdk-2 and 2a incline at rg-i area, gdk.
Read moreM and r works to mine building and sheds at gdk-11 incline in rg-i area, gdk.
M and r works to mine building and sheds at gdk-11 incline in rg-i area, gdk.
Read moreM and r other miscellaneous works at gdk 1 incline rg-i area.
M and r other miscellaneous works at gdk 1 incline rg-i area.
Read moreRepairs to existing road and dividers at gdk-2 incline under bridge towards coal road at rg-i gdk.
Repairs to existing road and dividers at gdk-2 incline under bridge towards coal road at rg-i gdk.
Read moreFabrication and grouting of poles for holding of power cables at gdk.11 incline at rg-i area, gdk.
Fabrication and grouting of poles for holding of power cables at gdk.11 incline at rg-i area, gdk.
Read moreof your Industry type