Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Housing,Antenna,Knob Volume,Knob Channel,Bty 7.2 V,Bty 12 V 7 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4515286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL | - | 07-02-2024 10:37:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS | - | 07-02-2024 09:49:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. | - | 07-02-2024 09:22:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOUSING,ANTENNA,KNOB VOLUME,KNOB CHANNEL,BTY 7.2 V,BTY 12V 7AH | 40548.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOUSING,ANTENNA,KNOB VOLUME,KNOB CHANNEL,BTY 7.2 V,BTY 12V 7AH | 98000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOUSING,ANTENNA,KNOB VOLUME,KNOB CHANNEL,BTY 7.2 V,BTY 12V 7AH | 98730.00 | L3 |