Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Vacuum Measurement System 🔭 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Demonstration Of A Vacuum Measurement System. 🛠️ The System Must Include Both Pirani And Penning Gauges, Made By Inficon. 📦 🗓️ Deadline: April 27, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide A Detailed Proposal, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Demonstration Of The System's Functionality. Keywords: Vacuum Measurement System, Pirani Gauge, Penning Gauge, Inficon, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Scientific Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Demo Of Vacuum Measurement System Consisting Of Pirani & Penning Gauges, Make Inficon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4844026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ankush Balkrishna Palande
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTRON ELECTRONIC CORPORATION | Make : Inficon Model : VGC 50 Series Title : Three Station Vacuum Gauge Controller with pirani gauge | 25-04-2024 12:17:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KAKATIYA VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : INFICON Model : VGC-PSG-MAG Title : VACUUM MEASUREMENT SYSTEM | 27-04-2024 08:50:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KALINGA AGENCIES | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : GOOD QUALITY Title : DAL CURRY BOWL, FULL PLATE, MILK MUG, QUARTER PLATE WITH NPA LOGO, TABLE CLOTH PLASTIC SHEE NAPKIN ETC | 26-04-2024 22:28:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M.S.ENTERPRISES | Make : Pfeiffer Make Model : TTR 91 PTR 225 and Controllers Title : TTR 91 PTR 225 and Controllers | 26-04-2024 15:36:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | ULTRAHIGH VACUUM SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : Inficon Model : PSG500-MAG500 Title : Vacuum Measurement system | 24-04-2024 12:41:55 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAKATIYA VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES LLP(MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Demo of vacuum measurement system consisting of pirani & penning gauges, MAKE INFICON | 2070000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASTRON ELECTRONIC CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Demo of vacuum measurement system consisting of pirani & penning gauges, MAKE INFICON | 2245259.00 | L2 |