Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sensor For Inficon Make Pirani Gauge Model Psg500. Make: Inficon. Details As Per Annexure,Replaceme
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5153829 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Y Sujatha Srinivas
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTRON ELECTRONIC CORPORATION | Make : Inficon Model : Sensor for PSG500 Title : SENSOR FOR INFICON MAKE PIRANI GAUG | 07-08-2024 16:45:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | RANVAC TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Inficon Model : Inficon Title : Inficon make pirani gauge model psg500. Make: Inficon and replacement kit for Inficon make penning g | 30-07-2024 16:53:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ULTRAHIGH VACUUM SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : Inficon Model : 350-920 Title : PSG500 Spare Sensor DN 16 KF | 05-08-2024 14:19:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ULTRAHIGH VACUUM SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : SENSOR FOR INFICON MAKE PIRANI GAUGE model PSG500. MAKE: INFICON. DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE,REPLACEME | 400375.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | RANVAC TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : SENSOR FOR INFICON MAKE PIRANI GAUGE model PSG500. MAKE: INFICON. DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE,REPLACEME | 642510.00 | L1 |