Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hammer Mill,Roller Crusher,Double,Jaw Crusher Complete Assembly 12.5 Mm,C.S.P Primary Crusher R.O.M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4062627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEE KAY INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
1682680
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arbind Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adharv Traders | - | 28-10-2023 17:29:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICE | - | 20-10-2023 15:03:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAGAT FOUNDRY | - | 30-10-2023 13:33:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S D INSTRUMENTS & EQUIPMENTS | - | 30-10-2023 14:37:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SGS INSTRUMENTS MFG. CO. | - | 28-10-2023 12:49:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VEE KAY INDUSTRIES | - | 29-10-2023 16:43:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | WIDSONS SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 28-10-2023 13:18:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEE KAY INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAMMER MILL,ROLLER CRUSHER,DOUBLE,JAW CRUSHER COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 12.5 MM,C.S.P PRIMARY CRUSHER R.O.M | 1694480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SGS INSTRUMENTS MFG. CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAMMER MILL,ROLLER CRUSHER,DOUBLE,JAW CRUSHER COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 12.5 MM,C.S.P PRIMARY CRUSHER R.O.M | 2318300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WIDSONS SCIENTIFIC WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HAMMER MILL,ROLLER CRUSHER,DOUBLE,JAW CRUSHER COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 12.5 MM,C.S.P PRIMARY CRUSHER R.O.M | 3019620.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S D INSTRUMENTS & EQUIPMENTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HAMMER MILL,ROLLER CRUSHER,DOUBLE,JAW CRUSHER COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 12.5 MM,C.S.P PRIMARY CRUSHER R.O.M | 3076434.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAGAT FOUNDRY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HAMMER MILL,ROLLER CRUSHER,DOUBLE,JAW CRUSHER COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 12.5 MM,C.S.P PRIMARY CRUSHER R.O.M | 3085900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HAMMER MILL,ROLLER CRUSHER,DOUBLE,JAW CRUSHER COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 12.5 MM,C.S.P PRIMARY CRUSHER R.O.M | 3299000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Adharv Traders (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HAMMER MILL,ROLLER CRUSHER,DOUBLE,JAW CRUSHER COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 12.5 MM,C.S.P PRIMARY CRUSHER R.O.M | 4604856.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAMMER MILL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 290280.000 |
| ROLLER CRUSHER,DOUBLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 236000.000 |
| JAW CRUSHER COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 12.5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 236000.000 |
| C.S.P PRIMARY CRUSHER R.O.M-50MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 460200.000 |
| C.S.P PRIMARY CRUSHER R.O.M 50MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 460200.000 |