Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jaw Crusher,Hammer Mill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4214024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICE
227740
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adharv Traders | Make : NA Model : AT-JC-5 Title : JAW CRUSHER | 25-11-2023 18:00:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICE | Make : ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICE Model : AJC1004 Title : JAW CRUSHER | 23-11-2023 15:05:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HBS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Eloquent Technology Model : EJC-120 Title : Jaw Crusher | 25-11-2023 16:31:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GON ENGINEERING WORKS. | Make : GeW Model : JC-50 Title : Secondary Crusher (Single Toggle Jaw Crusher) | 27-11-2023 15:33:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARTH Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : JAW CRUSHER (Q3) | 26-11-2023 18:32:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S D INSTRUMENTS & EQUIPMENTS | Make : SD Model : JC100 Title : JAW CRUSHER | 27-11-2023 15:55:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SGS INSTRUMENTS MFG. CO. | Make : SGS Model : MEC-392(8) Title : JAW CRUSHER (Q3 | 24-11-2023 19:06:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ULTIMATE ANALYTICS | Make : SGS Model : MEC-391(3) Title : SGS JAW CRUSHER 50 -12.5 mm | 27-11-2023 14:02:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VEE KAY INDUSTRIES | Make : VEEKAY Model : VK-JC-50 Title : JAW CRUSHER | 27-11-2023 17:30:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER,Hammer Mill | 227740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S D INSTRUMENTS & EQUIPMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER,Hammer Mill | 340790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SGS INSTRUMENTS MFG. CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER,Hammer Mill | 350460.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GON ENGINEERING WORKS. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER,Hammer Mill | 370000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ULTIMATE ANALYTICS | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER,Hammer Mill | 395300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER,Hammer Mill | 417720.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Adharv Traders | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER,Hammer Mill | 513968.00 | L7 |
| 8 | HBS TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : JAW CRUSHER,Hammer Mill | 1416000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAW CRUSHER | ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICE | AJC1004 | 1 | ₹ 135700.000 |
| COAL PULVERISER | ASCO TECHNICAL SERVICE | ARM104 | 1 | ₹ 92040.000 |
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type